Plymouth School District
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amPlymouth High School - Bball
Gymnasiumlocation
6:00am- 7:00amRiverview Middle School - Intro to Mindful Movement(CE)
7:35am- 9:30amPlymouth High School - NHS Induction Ceremony Practice
10:00am- 11:30amPlymouth High School - NHS Induction Ceremony
3:00pm- 5:00pmRiverview Middle School - Babysitting Clinic (CE)
RV Librarylocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmPlymouth High School - Open Mats - Wrestling
3:00pm- 9:00pmPlymouth High School - Spring Sports
3:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

Plymouth High School vs. Campbellsport
3:30pmBaseball: Varsity DoubleheaderPlymouth High School vs. Campbellsport
4:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Time Changed)

Campbellsport vs. Plymouth High School
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation
4:00pmBaseball: JV DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

Campbellsport vs. Plymouth High School
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation
4:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

Campbellsport vs. Plymouth High School
 @ Carl Loebe Fieldlocation

Doubleheader

Doubleheader

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

Plymouth High School vs. Kewaunee
 @ Kewaunee High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 5:30pmRiverview Middle School - Body Pump (CE)
4:45pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

Ripon vs. Plymouth High School
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation
4:45pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Ripon vs. Plymouth High School
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation
4:45pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

Ripon vs. Plymouth High School
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation
4:45pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

Ripon vs. Plymouth High School
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmHorizon Elementary School - Brownie Meeting
5:30pm- 6:30pmPlymouth High School - Evolution Athletics Baseball Training
5:30pm- 6:30pmPlymouth High School - HZ 1st Grade Literacy Night (@ Public Library)
5:30pm- 6:30pmHorizon Elementary School - HZ 1st Grade Literacy Night (@ Public Library)  

(Cancelled)

5:45pm- 6:30pmRiverview Middle School - POUND (CE)
6:00pm- 7:30pmRiverview Middle School - Boys BBall
RV Gymlocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmPlymouth High School - Open Wood Carving (CE)
6:00pm- 8:00pmPlymouth High School - Pack #3874 - Pack Meeting
6:30pm- 8:30pmFairview Elementary School - Basketball
7:00pm- 9:00pmHorizon Elementary School - Basketball
7:00pm- 9:00pmPlymouth High School - School Board Meeting
7:30pm- 9:00pmRiverview Middle School - Basketball
RV Gymlocation
8:15pm- 9:15pmPlymouth High School - Lap Swim(CE)
PHS Poollocation
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalPlymouth High School, Homestead, Germantown, Arrowhead, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, De Pere, Eau Claire Memorial, Fond du Lac, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Kaukauna, Kettle Moraine, Edgewood, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Middleton, Mukwonago, Neenah, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oshkosh West, Pulaski, Sheboygan South, Stevens Point (SPASH), Waukesha South, Waunakee, Wauwatosa East, West Bend West, Sheboygan Falls, West Bend East, Slinger, River Falls School , Franklin High School, Kewaskum High School, Badger High School, Nicolet, St. Louis Park, White Bear Lake Area High School, Park High School, East Ridge vs. Sheboygan North
5:15am- 5:45amRiverview Middle School - Body Pump (CE)
5:15am- 6:00amRiverview Middle School - Group Cycling MWF (CE)
6:00am- 7:00amPlymouth High School - Lap Swim(CE)
PHS Poollocation
6:00am- 6:30amRiverview Middle School - Les Mills CX Worx (CE)
6:00am- 7:15amPlymouth High School - Open Mats - Wrestling
3:00pm- 5:30pmPlymouth High School - Advanced Health Care Planning Meeting
PHS Librarylocation

District Staff Only Choose one of 2 sessions: 3:00 PM 4:15 PM.

District Staff Only Choose one of 2 sessions: 3:00 PM 4:15 PM.

3:00pm- 7:00pmPlymouth High School - PHS Softball Practice/Games
3:00pm- 9:00pmPlymouth High School - Spring Sports
4:15pm- 5:00pmRiverview Middle School - Core Training (CE)
5:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview Middle School - Interval Training (CE)
6:00pm- 8:00pmRiverview Middle School - Adult Soccer
6:00pm- 8:00pmHorizon Elementary School - Adult Soccer
6:00pm- 8:00pmFairview Elementary School - New Life Youth Group
6:00pm- 8:00pmHorizon Elementary School - Parenting the Love and Logic Way
HZ Librarylocation
6:30pmPlymouth High School - PHS Academic Banquet
6:30pm- 8:30pmPlymouth High School - Scuba(CE)
PHS Poollocation
Thursday, April 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalPlymouth High School, Homestead, Germantown, Arrowhead, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, De Pere, Eau Claire Memorial, Fond du Lac, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Kaukauna, Kettle Moraine, Edgewood, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Middleton, Mukwonago, Neenah, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oshkosh West, Pulaski, Sheboygan South, Stevens Point (SPASH), Waukesha South, Waunakee, Wauwatosa East, West Bend West, Sheboygan Falls, West Bend East, Slinger, River Falls School , Franklin High School, Onalaska, Kewaskum High School, Badger High School, Nicolet, St. Louis Park, White Bear Lake Area High School, Park High School, East Ridge vs. Sheboygan North (copy_of_contract_letter_2019.docx)
(copy_of_contract_letter_2019.docx)
5:30am- 7:00amPlymouth High School - Bball
Gymnasiumlocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmPlymouth High School - Open Mats - Wrestling
3:00pm- 7:00pmPlymouth High School - PHS Softball Practice/Games
3:00pm- 9:00pmPlymouth High School - Spring Sports
3:30pm- 4:00pmRiverview Middle School - Les Mills CX Worx (CE)
3:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalPlymouth High School, Eau Claire North, Fond du Lac, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Menomonee Falls, Oshkosh North, Racine Case High School, Sheboygan South, Grafton, West Bend East, Slinger, Random Lake, Washington County Home School Association vs. West Bend West
3:30pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalPlymouth High School, Eau Claire North, Fond du Lac, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Menomonee Falls, Oshkosh North, Racine Case High School, Sheboygan South, Grafton, West Bend East, Slinger, Random Lake, Washington County Home School Association vs. West Bend West
4:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Plymouth High School vs. Xavier
 @ Xavier High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBerlin High School vs. Plymouth High School
 @ Berlin High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 5:30pmRiverview Middle School - Body Pump (CE)
5:30pm- 8:30pmHorizon Elementary School - CPR AED Class
HZ Librarylocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmPlymouth High School - Evolution Athletics Baseball Training
5:30pm- 6:30pmPlymouth High School - Meat Judging Practice  

(Cancelled)

5:45pm- 6:30pmRiverview Middle School - POUND (CE)
6:00pm- 8:00pmPlymouth High School - 4H Horse & Pony Quiz Bowl
6:00pm- 7:30pmRiverview Middle School - PSC U14G Soccer Practice
RV Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmFairview Elementary School - youth indoor soccer practice
7:00pm- 9:30pmRiverview Middle School - Barbershop Practice
8:15pm- 9:15pmPlymouth High School - Lap Swim(CE)
PHS Poollocation
Friday, April 19, 2019
Saturday, April 20, 2019
Sunday, April 21, 2019
Monday, April 22, 2019